PRIVACY POLICY

1. PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

MatchWork A/S takes processing of your personal data very seriously. We ensure a reasonable and transparent processing in accordance with the rules on processing of personal data.

This privacy policy describes how we process your personal data on the website careers.matchwork.com where you can apply for the position as distributor by filling out the application form.

2. DATA PROTECTION RESPONSIBILITY AND CONTACT DETAILS

MatchWork A/S er dataansvarlig og kan kontaktes via følgende oplysninger:

MatchWork A/S
CVR no. 19429903
Gladsaxe Møllevej 28

2860 Søborg
Denmark

E-mail: support@matchwork.com
Telephone: 36 95 95 95

If you have any questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact us.

3. WE WILL PROCESS THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL DATA ABOUT YOU

We will process the following general personal data:

Applicants

Visitors on our website

Advertisers

4. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS

4.1 Purpose

The purpose and legal basis of our processing of your personal data are as follows:

Applicants: Recruitment of distributors, see article 6 (1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation concerning necessary processing for the purpose of entering into an agreement with the data subject, and article 6 (1)(f) concerning legitimate interests.

Visitors on our website: Analysis of and statistics concerning the use of the website for the purpose of optimising the website. Optimisation of the website is our legitimate interest, and article 6 (1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation therefore constitutes the legal basis of the processing.

Advertiser: To deliver the service requested and paid for as an online job ad.

5. COOPERATION PARTNERS

5.1 Disclosure

We will not disclose your personal data to others in connection with your visit on the website and the recruitment procedure.

5.2 Processors

We will use the following processors:

6. TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIESE

Our analysis partners may transfer your personal data to the USA, which is considered an insecure third country. The basis of the transfer is a Privacy Shield certificate, which can be seen here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

7. DELETION

Applicants: Personal data on applicants will be deleted after than 12 months after the rejection.

Visitors on our website: Data on your conduct on our website will be deleted when the data are no longer relevant for their purpose and generally no later than 26 months after collection.

8. YOUR RIGHTS

If you wish to exercise the below rights, please contact us using the contact details listed above.

Your rights are the following:

For more information on your rights, see the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guidelines describing the data subject’s rights on www.datatilsynet.dk

9. COMPLAINTS

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you may complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, which has the following contact details:

The Danish Data Protection Agency

Address: Borgergade 28, 5., DK-1300 Copenhagen K

E-mail:dt@datatilsynet.dk

Telephone no.: + 45 33 19 32 00

Website: www.datatilsynet.dk

10. UPDATES

This privacy policy was recently updated in May 2018 and will be updated regularly.

Vil du vide mere
så klik her
Udfyld nedestående formular så kontakter vi dig