Cookie Declaration

Purpose of cookies on the website: Internal / first-party cookies External / third-party cookies
Technical functionality Yes Yes
Tracking interactions Yes Yes
Advertising (frequency, user measurement, etc) Yes Yes
Behavioural advertising targeting individuals Yes Yes

1. Owner information

This Career Site is owned and provided by:
MatchWork World Wide A/S
Gladsaxe Møllevej 28
2860 Søborg
Denmark
Email: support@brandero.com
Phone +45 39 57 79 00
Central Business Registration (VAT) No 19429903

The use of this Career Site is made available to:
MatchWork World Wide A/S (hereinafter referred to as “the Company”)
Gladsaxe Møllevej 28
2860 Søborg
Denmark
Email: support@matchwork.com
Phone: 36959595
Central Business Registration (VAT) No 19429903

2. Terms and conditions for using this Career Site

This website uses cookies and you must accept them in order to use this website.
You consent to the use of cookies by proceeding on this website.
You can always withdraw your consent by deleting the cookies and avoiding further use of the website. Click here to see Cookie deletion guide

3. Cookies

This website uses cookies in pursuance of the above objects.
A cookie is a small text file stored in your browser in order to recognize your computer at recurring visits. There is no personal information stored in our cookies. A cookie is not a software program, and it does not contain any virus.

3.1 Storage of cookies

Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months (which may differ), but they are renewed at each visit on the website.

3.2 How to delete cookies

Click here to see Cookie deletion guide

3.3 How do I avoid cookies?

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can block all cookies, delete existing cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Click here to see Guide on how to block cookies

3.4 What are cookies used for on this website?

Cookies are used for statistical purposes. Statistics give us the number of users and information on gender, age, geography and interests in respect of our users. We do this to customize content and advertising.

3.5 Cookies from business partners

In this paragraph, you can see an overall list of the business partners which generally send cookies via our websites and have access to information gathered by cookies sent from our websites.

Google Analytics

The website uses cookies from Google Analytics to track interactions with our website. You can opt out of cookies from Google Analytics here: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

3.6 Advertising network

It is possible to prevent you from being included in a number of advertising networks which share information. Click here to see Guide on how to block cookies

4. Use of personally identifiable information

We do not share personally identifiable information with third parties, unless you have explicitly consented to such use, and we do not collect any personally identifiable information, unless you have provided such information through registration, purchases or participation in a survey etc. We collect information such as name, address, postcode, email, gender, age, interests, stances, beliefs and knowledge of various subjects. In connection with purchases or subscriptions for a service, the mandatory information is clearly marked in the form. Disclosure of other information is voluntary.
Personal information is used to make purchases or get the services related to the information collected. Further, information is used to know more about you and other users of the website. This use may include surveys and research aimed at improving our products, services and technologies, and to show content and advertising customized to fit your interests and hobbies.

4.1 Contact in respect of personal information

If you want access to the information we have registered about you, please email us at support@brandero.com or call us on +45 39 57 79 00. If some of the information is not registered correctly, or you have other objections, you can contact us in the same way. You can access the information registered about you and you can object to such registration in accordance with the provisions of the Danish Act on Processing of Personal Data (Persondataloven).

25th of September 2017
MatchWork World Wide A/S